Loading…
AFCOST Training 2018-19 has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Kat Acosta

Kat Acosta

King K-2
Head Teacher
avatar for Alexandra Adamo

Alexandra Adamo

Peabody K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
CA

Christine Arruda

Community Schools Kennedy
program Assistant
avatar for Jordanis Baez

Jordanis Baez

Amigos Community School
Lead Staff
SB

Scott Barry

Linnaean Community School
Lead Teacher
avatar for Jillian Bastardi

Jillian Bastardi

Gately Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
MB

Maria Bermudez

Elm Street Community School
Core Staff
BB

Barbara Blake

Cambridge Public Library
Library Assistant
TB

Terrell Boggs

Moses Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
avatar for Karen Boutet

Karen Boutet

Linnaean Community Schools
after school instructor
IB

Isaiah Bradshaw

King K-2 Afterschool
Assistant Teacher
PB

Patrecia Bradshaw

Fletcher Maynard Academy
Afterschool Teacher
avatar for Andrea Breen

Andrea Breen

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Director of Children's Programs
TB

Trevis Brooks

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Barbara Brothers

Barbara Brothers

BBCPS/The BEE Program
After School Programs Director
avatar for Robyn Burns

Robyn Burns

CitySprouts
Program Director
avatar for Carrine Bury

Carrine Bury

Community Engagement Team
Program Assistant
DC

Denesia Campbell

Russell Youth Center
EC

Emily Canniff

Cambridge Public Library
Assistant Manager of Adult Services
JC

Ja'Neaya Chambers

King Open Extended Day
Senior K. Head Teacher
avatar for Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children Out of School Time
VC

Valerie Chrisphonte

Elm Street Community School
Core Staff
KC

Kristina Cook

Haggerty Community School
Director
JC

Joseph Corbie

Fletcher Maynard Community School
Director
avatar for Joseph Corbie

Joseph Corbie

Interim Director
Fletcher Maynard Community School
XC

Xavier Cortes

Peabody 2-5
Teacher
MC

makeva council

Linnaean Community School
avatar for Franklin Crump

Franklin Crump

Russell Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
BC

Briana Cuevas

Haggerty Community School
Assistant
avatar for Shakeela Darden

Shakeela Darden

Dragonfly Afterschool
Teacher
JD

John Dillon

Russell Youth Center
SD

Sean Dillon

Gately Youth Center
BD

Byron Drahold

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker
TE

Tanya English

Elm Street Community School
Core Staff
JF

Jason Fernandes

Harrington Community School
KF

Krystal Figueroa

King 2-5 Afterschool
Asst. Teacher
avatar for Kathleen Fitzgerald

Kathleen Fitzgerald

Cambridge Environmental Literacy Project
Founder
SG

Stephanie Gaboury

Haggerty After School Program
Teacher
DG

Daniel Gelin

King Community Schools
avatar for Emily St. Germain

Emily St. Germain

Cambridge Public Library
Library STEAM Programs Manager
avatar for Katharine Gladfelter

Katharine Gladfelter

Tobin Community School
Director
avatar for Ben Godfrey

Ben Godfrey

Gately Youth Center
Preteen Director
avatar for Marlon Green

Marlon Green

Moses Youth Center
Youth Worker
MH

Malik Hill

DHSP Cambridge
AI

Analia Ivanier

Cambridge School Volunteers
Program Coordinator, Upper Schools
HJ

Hailey Johnson

Tobin Community School
after school teacher
SK

Sarah Kacevich

Farrington Nature Linc
Farrington Nature Linc
avatar for Ashley Kelley

Ashley Kelley

Peabody 2-5 Afterschool
Lead Teacher
SK

Scott Kelley

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
RK

Rachel Kinch

Cambridge Community Center
Director Of -Out -of School Time
JL

Jessica Leach

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Teacher
AL

Angelo Leone

Tobin Community School
Teacher
avatar for Liz Lewis

Liz Lewis

Community Schools
Director
avatar for Wade Lindhorst

Wade Lindhorst

Elm St Community School
Director
avatar for Clauberte Louis

Clauberte Louis

Elm Street Community School
Kindergarten Explorers Lead Teacher
NS

Nahomie St Louis

Fitzgerald Community School
Program Director
ML

Medjine Lucien

Agenda for Children OST
Youth Connector
KL

Khadijah Lynch

Morse K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Barb MacEachern

Barb MacEachern

Cambridge STEAM Initiative
Quality Manager
NM

Nelhai Mallebay-Vacqueur

King Open Extended Day
Lead Teacher
BM

Bob Marcus

Agassiz Baldwin Community
avatar for Kenny Mascary

Kenny Mascary

Gately Youth Center
Teen Program Director
avatar for Melinda Maxwell

Melinda Maxwell

Gately Youth Center
Middle School Program Director
WM

Wendy McLaughlin

Childcare and Family Support
Afterschool Manager
avatar for Telesha Mervin

Telesha Mervin

KOED
Head Teacher
DM

Dooshima Mngerem

Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
Senior Director of Programs at the Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
SM

Solomon Montagno

CitySprouts
Garden Coordinator
LM

Lucy Morgan

Tutoring Plus
Assistant Director of Programs
avatar for Jeneen Mucci

Jeneen Mucci

Cambridge Youth Programs
Director of Program, Quality and Training
avatar for Minh Nguyen

Minh Nguyen

Tutoring Plus
Director of Programs
avatar for K.C. Nogueira

K.C. Nogueira

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Afterschool Teacher
MO

Michele O'Connell

MLK Community School
Assistant Teacher
avatar for Melina O'Grady

Melina O'Grady

Agenda for Children Out-of-School Time
Coach/Facilitator
avatar for Bucky O'Hare

Bucky O'Hare

King Open Extended Day
Program Manager
avatar for Monica Pan

Monica Pan

Morse Community School
After School Counselor
HP

Hayley Pappas

Morse Community School
WP

Will Parra

Farrington Nature Linc
Program Coordinator
BP

Benjamin Pickard

Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
Program Manager
AP

Alex Pierre

Frisoli Youth Center
Youth Worker
MP

Matt Prokos

Tobin Community School
SP

Sean Pulsfort

East End House
SAP STEM Specialist
ZR

Zara Racz

King 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
avatar for Matias Ramos

Matias Ramos

PBHA
Director of Programs
JR

Joren Reed

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker


1 2