Loading…
AFCOST Training 2018-19 has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Kat Acosta

Kat Acosta

King K-2
Head Teacher
avatar for Alexandra Adamo

Alexandra Adamo

Peabody K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
CA

Christine Arruda

Community Schools Kennedy
program Assistant
avatar for Jordanis Baez

Jordanis Baez

Amigos Community School
Lead Staff
SB

Scott Barry

Linnaean Community School
Lead Teacher
MB

Maria Bermudez

Elm Street Community School
Core Staff
BB

Barbara Blake

Cambridge Public Library
Library Assistant
TB

Terrell Boggs

Moses Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
avatar for Karen Boutet

Karen Boutet

Linnaean Community Schools
after school instructor
PB

Patrecia Bradshaw

Fletcher Maynard Academy
Afterschool Teacher
TB

Trevis Brooks

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Barbara Brothers

Barbara Brothers

BBCPS/The BEE Program
After School Programs Director
avatar for Robyn Burns

Robyn Burns

CitySprouts
Program Director
avatar for Carrine Bury

Carrine Bury

Community Engagement Team
Program Assistant
DC

Denesia Campbell

Russell Youth Center
EC

Emily Canniff

Cambridge Public Library
Assistant Manager of Adult Services
CC

Claire Carr

King Community School
Director
MC

Melissa Castillo

Cambridge Youth Programs
Division Head
JC

Ja'Neaya Chambers

King Open Extended Day
Senior K. Head Teacher
avatar for Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children Out of School Time
VC

Valerie Chrisphonte

Elm Street Community School
Core Staff
JC

Joseph Corbie

Fletcher Maynard Community School
Director
avatar for Joseph Corbie

Joseph Corbie

Director
Fletcher Maynard Community School
XC

Xavier Cortes

Peabody 2-5
Teacher
MC

makeva council

Linnaean Community School
avatar for Franklin Crump

Franklin Crump

Russell Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
BC

Briana Cuevas

Haggerty Community School
Assistant
avatar for Shakeela Darden

Shakeela Darden

Dragonfly Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Jillian Dempsey

Jillian Dempsey

Gately Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
JD

John Dillon

Russell Youth Center
SD

Sean Dillon

Gately Youth Center
BD

Byron Drahold

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker
TE

Tanya English

Elm Street Community School
Core Staff
avatar for Daphne Evans

Daphne Evans

KIng open extended day program
Assistant teacher
JF

Jason Fernandes

Harrington Community School
KF

Krystal Figueroa

King 2-5 Afterschool
Asst. Teacher
avatar for Kathleen Fitzgerald

Kathleen Fitzgerald

Cambridge Environmental Literacy Project
Founder
SG

Stephanie Gaboury

Haggerty After School Program
Teacher
DG

Daniel Gelin

King Community Schools
avatar for Emily St. Germain

Emily St. Germain

Cambridge Public Library
Library STEAM Programs Manager
avatar for Katharine Gladfelter

Katharine Gladfelter

Tobin Community School
Director
avatar for Ben Godfrey

Ben Godfrey

Gately Youth Center
Preteen Director
avatar for Marlon Green

Marlon Green

Moses Youth Center
Youth Worker
avatar for Cheryl Henderson

Cheryl Henderson

Department of Human Services
Inclusion Facilitator
MH

Malik Hill

DHSP Cambridge
IB

Isaiah Bradshaw III

King K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
AI

Analía Ivanier

Cambridge School Volunteers
NetPals Director, Program Coordinator, Upper Schools
HJ

Hailey Johnson

Tobin Community School
after school teacher
SK

Sarah Kacevich

Farrington Nature Linc
Program Director
avatar for Ashley Kelley

Ashley Kelley

Peabody 2-5 Afterschool
Lead Teacher
SK

Scott Kelley

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
JL

Jessica Leach

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Registration Coordinator
AL

Angelo Leone

Tobin Community School
Teacher
avatar for Liz Lewis

Liz Lewis

CYP
Director
avatar for Wade Lindhorst

Wade Lindhorst

Cambridgeport Community School
Director
avatar for Clauberte Louis

Clauberte Louis

Elm Street Community School
Kindergarten Explorers Lead Teacher
NS

Nahomie St Louis

Fitzgerald Community School
Program Director
KL

Khadijah Lynch

Morse K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
NM

Nelhai Mallebay-Vacqueur

King Open Extended Day
Lead Teacher
BM

Bob Marcus

Agassiz Baldwin Community
avatar for Edith Martinez

Edith Martinez

Amigos Community School
teacher
avatar for Kenny Mascary

Kenny Mascary

Gately Youth Center
Teen Program Director
avatar for Melinda Maxwell

Melinda Maxwell

Gately Youth Center
Middle School Program Director
WM

Wendy McLaughlin

DHSP Childcare/OST
Afterschool Manager
avatar for Telesha Mervin

Telesha Mervin

Kennedy Community school
Director
DM

Dooshima Mngerem

Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
Senior Director of Programs at the Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
avatar for Solomon Montagno

Solomon Montagno

City Sprouts
Senior Garden Educator
LM

Lucy Morgan

Tutoring Plus
Assistant Director of Programs
avatar for Jeneen Mucci

Jeneen Mucci

Cambridge Youth Programs
Director of Program, Quality and Training
avatar for K C Nogueira

K C Nogueira

Agassiz Baldwin Community School
Kindergarten Site Director
avatar for Minh Nyugen

Minh Nyugen

Cambridge Agenda for Children Out-of-School Time
Trainer
MO

Michele O'Connell

MLK Community School
avatar for Melina O'Grady

Melina O'Grady

Agenda for Children Out-of-School Time
Coach/Facilitator
avatar for Bucky O'Hare

Bucky O'Hare

King Open Extended Day
Program Manager
avatar for Monica Pan

Monica Pan

Morse Community School
After School Counselor
HP

Hayley Pappas

Morse Community School
WP

Will Parra

Farrington Nature Linc
Program Coordinator
BP

Benjamin Pickard

Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
Program Manager
AP

Alex Pierre

Frisoli Youth Center
Youth Worker
MP

Matt Prokos

Tobin Community School
SP

Sean Pulsfort

East End House
SAP STEM Specialist
ZR

Zara Racz

King 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
avatar for Matias Ramos

Matias Ramos

PBHA
Director of Programs


1 2